Mt. Rainier Winter schedules

Mount Rainier H.S.
SPSL Winter Schedules
Friday, Nov. 30
Boys basketball: Auburn at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 4
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentlake, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Kentlake at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: A-R at Mt. Rainier, 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 5
Gymnastics: MR, Kentridge, Em. Ridge at A-R, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 6
Boys swimming: K-M at Mt. Rainier, 3:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 7
Boys basketball: Tahoma at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball; Mt. Rainier at Tahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: Holiday Relays at Rogers, diving 3 p.m. and swimming 5 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentridge, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Kentridge at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: Mt. Rainier at Kentlake, 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Gymnastics: Mt. Rainier, K-M, Olympia at Federal Way, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: Mt. Rainier at Tahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 13
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentwood, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Kentwood at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: Kentwood at Mt. Rainier, 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 15
Boys basketball: TJ at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at TJ, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 18
Boys basketball: Auburn-Riverside at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at Auburn-Riverside, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: Mt. Rainier at Kentridge, 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 19
Gymnastics: TJ, Kentlake, Enumclaw at Mt. Rainier, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: A-R, K-M at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 4
Wrestling: Mt. Rainier at Kentridge, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 5
Girls and boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at K-M, 5:45 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Boys basketball: Kentlake at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentlake, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Gymnastics: Kentridge, Rogers, Puyallup at Mt. Rainier, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: Mt. Rainier, Auburn at Kentwood, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 10
Boys swimming: Auburn at Mt. Rainier, 3:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 11
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Auburn at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Tahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Tahoma at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: Mt. Rainier at Tahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 16
Gymnastics: Kentlake, Kentwood, Decatur at Mt. Rainier, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: Kentlake at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 17
Boys basketball: Kentridge at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentridge, 7:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: TJ at Mt. Rainier, 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 19
Boys basketball: Kentwood at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mt. Rainier at Kentwood, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 22
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at TJ, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: TJ at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 23
Gymnastics: Tahoma, Federal Way, Port Angeles at Mt. Rainier, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: Mt. Rainier at TJ, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 25
Boys basketball: Mt. Rainier at Auburn-Riverside, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Auburn-Riverside at Mt. Rainier, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 30
Gymnastics: Auburn, A-R, Mt. Rainier at Auburn-Mountainview, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 31
Girls and boys basketball: K-M at Mt. Rainier, 5:45 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

We encourage our readers to comment. No registration is required. We ask that you keep your comments free of profanity and keep them civil. They are moderated and objectionable comments will be removed.